Home » Categories » Committees & Task Forces » Youth Services » 2017-18

Youth Services Committee 2017: Assignments & Charges

Youth Services Committee 2017 Membership

Kate Senedzuk, Co-Chair Hasbrouck Heights
Justin Therese Kontonicolaou, Co-Chair Ridgewood
Alessandra Nicodemo Allendale
Tommy Skrnich Bogota
Erin Hughes Carlstadt
Lupita O'Brien Closter
Korine Stopsky Dumont
Maria Russo East Rutherford
Esperanza Pacheco Fort Lee
Lauren Magielnicki Garfield
Danielle Cesena Glen Rock
Caitlin Siciliano Mahwah
Debbie Stillman Mahwah
Emily Witkowski Maplewood
Danielle Fisher Maywood
Giulia Bombace Montvale
Maureen Cuschieri Norwood
Michelle Albert Nutley
Rachel Stephenson Palisades Park
Deborah Fagnan Ridgefield Park
Jen Overton Roseland
Margo Franklin Teaneck
Stacey Shapiro Tenafly
Mary DeNunzio Upper Saddle River
Faith Boyle West Orange
Margaret Mellett Wood-Ridge
Barbara E. Weber Wyckoff
Margaret Rose O'Keefe BCCLS

Charges

  1. Present Caldecott, Newbery, and Printz Mock Awards programs
  2. Provide a venue for youth services providers, new and old, to meet and share experiences & ideas and promote professional development
  3. Plan and present programming of interest for children and/or YA library staff
  4. Investigate establishing a repository of high-quality youth programs and vendors that libraries can draw on
  5. Assist with the selection of youth materials for eBCCLS
  6. Continue annual joint meeting with appropriate committees, as needed
0 (0)
Article Rating (No Votes)
Rate this article
  • Icon PDFExport to PDF
  • Icon MS-WordExport to MS Word
Attachments Attachments
There are no attachments for this article.
Comments Comments
There are no comments for this article. Be the first to post a comment.
Related Articles RSS Feed
YSC Agenda: November 10, 9:30 am @ Bogota
Viewed 179 times since Mon, Nov 6, 2017
YSC - Agenda 04/13/18 @ HASH
Viewed 149 times since Mon, Apr 9, 2018
YSC Minutes: February 3, 2017 @ Hasbrouck Heights
Viewed 809 times since Fri, Mar 17, 2017
YSC Minutes October 13, 2017 @ East Rutherford
Viewed 241 times since Tue, Nov 14, 2017
YSC Agenda: May 12, 9:30 AM @ Allendale
Viewed 419 times since Fri, May 5, 2017
YSC Agenda: July 14, 9:30 AM @ Upper Saddle River
Viewed 336 times since Fri, Jul 7, 2017
YSC Agenda: June 9, 9:30 AM @ Maywood
Viewed 421 times since Fri, Jun 2, 2017
YSC Agenda: Wednesday, March 7, 2018, 9:30 AM @ Ridgewood
Viewed 167 times since Tue, Feb 27, 2018
YSC Minutes: March 17, 2017 @ Ridgewood
Viewed 396 times since Fri, Jun 2, 2017
YSC Minutes: November 10, 2017 @ Bogota
Viewed 155 times since Tue, Dec 12, 2017